This weeks ADSL Fixtures

ATHLONE DISTRICT SCHOOLBOY / GIRL LEAGUE
M = Monksland; B = Bealnamulla; I = Iona
Week 15

SATURDAY 13th DECEMBER 2014

U9 Blitzes
AIT @ 10.00 – AC Celtic Stars, AC Celtic Stripes, Hodson Bay Lions, Hodson Bay Tigers.
St Josephs @ 10.00 – St Josephs Foxes, Temple Villa Aces, Ballinasloe Town,
Ballinasloe Utd.
St Peters @ 10.00 – St Peters, St Francis Blues, St Francis Whites, St Josephs Wolves.

U10 North (7 a side)
Hodson Bay Lions v Ballinasloe Lions 1.00 N. Parkes
St Francis Eagles v Ballinahown 10.00 (I) M. Hatchett
Temple Villa Jets v St Josephs Reds 10.00 J. McIntyre
Idle – AC Celtic Stars

U10 South (7 a side)
AC Celtic Stripes v Ballinasloe Utd 10.00 (AIT) PJ Allen
Hodson Bay Tigers v St Josephs Blues 11.00 C. O’Reilly
St Francis Kestrels v Temple Villa Sharks 11.00 (I) M. Hatchett

U11 North (7 a side)
TempleVillaDemons v AC Celtic Stars 11.00 J. McIntyre

U11 South (7 a side)
Hodson Bay (S) v Temple Villa Blues 12.00 N. Parkes

U12 Connaught Cup (3rd Round)
St Josephs v Strand Celtic 2.00 (B) D. Kiernan
Kilglass/Enniscrone v Temple Villa 2.00 Local Ref
St Francis v Salthill Devon 2.00 (I) M. Hatchett

U12 Premier A (9 a side)
Hodson Bay Devils v Ballinasloe Utd 2.00 C. O’Reilly
St Peters v St Josephs Reds 11.30 PJ Allen

U12 Premier B (9 a side)
Ballinahown v Hodson Bay Saints 12.30 J. McIntyre
Ballinasloe Town v Temple Villa Sharks 11.00 H. Loughnane
Idle – St Josephs Whites

U14 Connaught Cup (3rd Round)
Mervue Utd v Ballinasloe Town 2.00 Local ref
Castlebar Celtic v St Francis A 2.00 Local ref
Kinvara Utd v St Josephs tbc by MAYO SL Local ref

U14 Connaught Shield (2nd Round)
Hodson Bay v Ballina Town 12.00 C. O’Reilly
Sraide & Foxford v St Francis B WALKOVER TO Sraide & Foxford.

SUNDAY 14th DECEMBER 2014

U11 North (7 a side)
Ballinasloe Town v St Francis 11.00 B. Campbell
St Josephs Reds v St Peters 11.00 (M) M. Nolan
Idle – Hodson Bay (N)

U11 South (7 a side)
St Josephs Blues v AC Celtic Stripes 12.00 (M) M. Nolan

U13 Premier
St Peters v Hodson Bay 11.00 M. Hatchett
St Josephs v Ballinasloe Utd 11.00 (B) D. Kiernan

U14 Connaught Shield (2nd Round)
Temple Villa v Melview Celtic 12.00 V. Keogh